Powerful natural actives
Organic & natural bioactives to maintain skin moisture levels, strengthen skin barrier, protect from-free radical damage
At least 99% natural
Less is more - only necessary, gentle & naturally derived surfactants, betaine and COSMOS approved preservatives
NO questionable chemicals
We never use parabens, synthetic fragrances and colours, Glycols, Silcones, Petrochemicals, Paraffins, PEGs
INGREDIENTS WE USE
Aloe Skin soothing, calming organic extract, serves as an anti-inflammatory. An excellent cleansing and detoxifying agent. Filled with vitamins A, B1, B2, B3, B5, B6, B12, C, E, choline & folic acid, helps to protect skin from free radicals.
Powerful organic extract, antioxidant high in polyphenols which are believed to have the potential to slow down the development of signs of ageing. Contains Methylxanthines, that stimulate skin microcirculation and positively influence tone & health of skin. Helps to inhibit collagenase, maintains skin's firmness and elasticity.
Organic extract is phytonutrient known for its soothing, anti-inflammatory and skin calming benefits. Our Cucumber extract has been standardised for levels ido-Br1, a potent anti-inflammatory agent. A source of powerful antioxidant nutrients as vitamin C, beta-carotene and manganese to fight free radical damage.
Great source of antioxidants like Ellagic acid, a phenolic antioxidant, that helps scavenge free radicals in the skin and reduce inflammation. Promotes collagen and inhibits elastase & collagenase which contributes to a skin firming and anti-aging. Pomegranate is soothing, nourishing and demulcent on irritated skin.
An organic fruit extract high in potassium, Vitamins A and B vitamin C, magnesium, calcium and phosphorus, which nourish and protect the skin. Has toning, refreshing and great antibacterial properties.
A Phyto active that contains high concentrations of Salicin, known for anti-inflammatory action, which reduces visible signs of skin ageing and may regulate functional youth gene clusters that enhances skin renewal process.
Undaria Pinnatifida Extract / Algae extract is obtained from seaweed. Rich in proteins, vitamin A, B, algae extract covers skin with a protective and moisturising layer and Nourishes with minerals. Improves cell metabolism and skin elasticity. Algae has demonstrated anti-aging properties by inhibiting enzymes that break down collagen in the skin.
Morus Alba Bark Extract / Known for it's potential to brighten and improve the look of uneven skin tone. Mulberry also works as anitoxidant antioxidant and has skin calming properties
Lavandula Angustifolia Oil / Purifying, aromatic herbal extract helps balance, soothe and calm skin. it is also knowsn for it's antiseptic potency. It is used to diminish various skin defects, for instance blotches, wrinkles, inflammations. Lavender promotes healing and helps to improve the uneven skin tone.
Juniperus Communis Oil / Juniper extract is obtained from berries of Juniperus comunis. It stimulates skin by warming up skin cells. Helps to eliminate excess liquid from skin tissue. Has astringent and toning properties.
Hibiscus Sabdariffa Flower Extract / Hibiscus have anti-oxidant properties and inhibit elastin degradation, helping to maintain the skin's elasticity and thereby offering anti-aging effects. Useful for formulations targeting skin tone and refirming products.
Pelargonium Graveolens Flower Oil / Often used as a fragrance ingredient. It is known to create a balance between oily and dry skin by balancing the production of sebum. Known to calm irritated skin, clear acne, and heal skin.
Citrus Aurantium Amara Oil / Bitter orange is known for its ability to calm oily skin. Refreshing and balancing, it's ideal for oily skin and those with clogged pores. bitter orange is perfect for absorbing excess oil in oily skin types
Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate / Radish is known soothe irritated skin. contain a natural moisturizer and calming agent, helps to alleviate dry skin and reduce inflammation. It is also a natural preservative created by fermenting Raphanus sativus (radish) roots with the microorganism, Leuconostoc.
Rosa Damascena flower oil /water / Rose distillate and oil is derived from rose petals. Rose distillate has soothing, astringent and cleansing properties. It stimulates blood circulation in fine capillaries, helps to minimise the appearance of scars, micro-wounds, sunburn and wrinkles. Has delicate aroma of roses.
Anthemis Nobilis Water / Chamomile water is known for its soothing properties. It relieves irritated skin and redness, eliminating signs of fatigue around the eye contour. Purifying and astringent, it tightens pores while promoting overall skin health.
Oryza Sativa Extract / Rice extract is plant based ingredient used in cosmetics to condition and soften skin and known for its moisturizing character. a rich source of over 100 antioxidant compounds, including vitamin E, ferulic acid, and oryzanol.
Soybean Peroxidase / A natural, potent antioxidant, restoring, and soothing agent for skin, derived from soybeans. Soy extract also has research showing it can improve the look of an uneven skin tone and visible signs of aging due to years of environmental exposure.
Sodium Hyaluronate / Skin Humectant moisturizer, derived from plants, replenishes and restores skins moisture barrier, plumps skin and helps reduce the appearance of fine lines.
Glycerin / Excellent natural humectant and moisturizer, derived from plant oils. Glycerine helps skin to retain moisture and protects agains skin dryness
Sodium Cocoate / Sodium cocoate is a gentle surfactant derived from coconut oil. Is used as the base ingredient of soap manufacturing process.
Betaine / Betaine is a natural moisturiser, derived from sugar beet. Hydrates and gives a silky and smooth feel both to skin and hair. Its skin relief properties make it an ideal calming moisturizer.
Polyglyceryl-4 Caprate / Naturally derived, plant-based emollient with emulsifying properties helps preserve lipid content within the skin. It is used as an emulsifier, making the skin feel nice and smooth.
Sodium Palmate / It is a palmitic acid is natural fatty acid derived from palm oil. Helps to prevent the loss of skin moisture, as well as make cream apply smoothly and easily. We use only certified organic sustainably sourced oil.
Benzyl Alcohol / With a scary name of an alcohol, it is not technically one. Benzyl alcohol is a component in various essential oils. naturally occurring organic aromatic componenet with a mild aroma, serves as a preservative. It has typical almond-like aroma.
Benzoic Acid / Natural preservative and pH adjuster. It's naturally ocurring in many fruits. Used in place of parabens.
Dehydroacetic Acid / Dehydroacetic Acid is a preservative. It provides broad spectrum microbiological protection. Dehydroacetic acid is most effective on fungi.
Potassium Sorbate / Potassium Sorbate is naturally occurring organic acid, that is used as preservative in organic cosmetics. It was first derived from rowan fruits. It kills microorganisms, prevents their growth, protecting cosmetics and personal care products from spoilage.
Sodium Benzoate / Sodium Benzoate is organic acid used as a preservative in organic cosmetics. Benzoic acid is naturally occurring in cranberries bilberries and gum of Styrax benzoin. It kills microorganisms, prevents their growth and reproduction, protecting cosmetics and personal care products from spoilage.
Sorbic Acid / Preservative derived from mountain ash berries or manufactured synthetically. It used as a mild preservative in cosmetic as a paraben alternative to prevent the growth of microorganisms and protect these products from spoiling.
Citric Acid / Citric acid is a colourless, crystalline, sour substance. Organic acid, naturally found in citrus fruits such as Lemons and Limes, regulates the pH level and helps refine and renew skins texture.
Sodium Citrate / White crystalline salt derived from citric acid. Is used to adjust pH level.
Xanthan Gum / Xanthan gum is a natural thickener that provides stability for cosmetic products. Derived from sugars (glucose and sucrose) using natural fermentation process. Plant-derived emulsifying stabilizer, rich in polysaccharides, creates a smooth, conditioned and hydrated feel on the skin.
Superoxide Dismutase / Naturaly appearing Antioxidant & Anti-Aging Agent. Superoxide Dismutase known for its ability to reduce free radical damage in the skin, therefore preventing wrinkles, fine lines, age spots, help with wound healing, soften scar tissue, protect against UV rays, and reduce other signs of aging.
Sodium Anisate / Sodium Anisate is a natural preservative. It is derived from fennel.
Pentylene Glycol / Naturally derived preservative. It is both water and oil-soluble and can have moisture-binding and antimicrobial properties
Geraniol / Aromatic component of natural essential oils. Geraniol is a naturally occurring fragrance compound found in oil-of-rose, citronella oil, and in the essential oils of geranium and lemon.
limonene & linalool
Limonene & Linalool / Aromatic component of natural aromas/fragrances. Found in essential oils such as bergamot, lavender, rose and jasmine absolutes and many fruits.
Aqua / Pure water.